New Ministers Sworn In | Every day Information

Date:


A number of cupboard ministers have been sworn in earlier than President Maithripala Sirisena on the Presidential Secretariat a short time in the past.

CABINET MINISTERS:

  1. Ministry of Defence, Legislation and Order and Youth Affairs – President Maithripala Sirisena

  2. Duminda Dissanayake sworn in as Minister of Irrigation, Water Sources and Catastrophe Administration

  3. Dayasiri Jayasekara sworn in as Minister of Expertise Growth and Vocational Coaching

STATE MINISTERS: 

  1. Piyasena Gamage sworn as State Minister of Youth, Ladies & Youngster Affairs

  2. Lakshman Seneviratne sworn in because the State Minister of Defence

  3. M.L.A.M. Hizbullah sworn in because the State Minister of Highways and Highway Growth

  4. Mohan Lal Grero sworn in as State Minister of Schooling and Greater Schooling

  5.  Sriyani Wijeywickrama sworn in as State Minister of Provincial Councils & Native Authorities And Sports activities

DEPUTY MINISTERS:

  1. Angajan Ramanathan sworn in as Deputy Minister of Agriculture

  2. Manusha Nanayakkara sworn in because the Deputy Minister of Labor and Overseas Employment

  3. Sarathie Dushmantha sworn in as Deputy Minister of Justice and Jail Reforms

  4. Nishantha Muthuhettigama sworn in as Deputy Minister of Ports and Transport

  5. Kader Masthan sworn in as Deputy Minister of Resettlement, Rehabilitation, and Northern Growth.

  6. Indika Bandaranayake sworn in as Deputy Minister of Housing and City Growth

Earlier Appointments

The next Ministers, deputy Ministers and State Ministers have been sworn in earlier than on the twenty ninth and thirtieth of October;

  1. Mahinda Rajapaksa sworn in as Minister of Finance and Financial Affairs

  2. Nimal Siripala de Silva sworn in as Minister of Transport and Civil Aviation.

  3. Dr. Sarath Amunugama sworn in as Minister of Overseas Affairs

  4. Mahinda Samarasinghe sworn in as Minister of Ports and Transport

  5. Mahinda Amaraweera sworn in as Minister of Agriculture

  6. Ranjith Siyambalapitiya sworn in as Minister of Energy and Renewable Power

  7. Dr. Wijeyadasa Rajapakshe sworn in as Minister of Schooling and Greater Schooling.

  8. Wijith Wijayamuni Zoysa sworn in as Minister of Fisheries & Aquatic Sources Growth and Rural Financial Affairs

  9. Faiszer Musthapha sworn in as Minister of Provincial Councils, Native Authorities, and Sports activities

  10. Douglas Devananda sworn in as Minister of Resettlement, Rehabilitation, Northern Growth, & Hindu Spiritual Affairs

  11. Arumugam Thondaman sworn in as Minister of Hill Nation New Villages, Infrastructure and Group Growth.

  12. Wasantha Senanayake sworn in as Minister of Tourism and Wildlife

STATE MINISTERS AND DEPUTY MINISTERS

  1. Suresh Vadivel sworn in as State Minister of Plantation Industries

  2. Ananda Aluthgamage sworn in as Deputy Minister of Tourism and Wildlife.

  3. Dunesh Gankanda sworn in as State Minister of Atmosphere

Share post:

Popular

More like this
Related

Armie Hammer to Ex: I Will Tie You Up and Use Every Hole Until I’m Done With You

The final we checked on Armie Hammer, the...

Navalny Establishes One-Man Labor Union In Russian Penal Colony

Ukraine's state power firm says the Zaporizhzhya nuclear...