TRNSMT competition 2022: Lineup, climate, timings

Date:



Happening over three days, TRNSMT competition will see Scotland’s music followers descend on Glasgow Inexperienced.

In the event you’re heading out to the competition this weekend, discover out every little thing it’s essential know under.

TRNSMT stage timings

TRNSMT competition will happen over three days, on Friday, July 8, Saturday, July 9, and Sunday, July 10.

Gates open at noon and the competition finishes at 11pm, whereas the VIP space will keep open till midnight.

On Friday, Sam Fender will probably be on stage at 7.15pm, The Skinner Brothers will probably be on at 7.50pm, Beabadoobee will probably be on at 8.20pm, and Paolo Nutini will carry out at 9.10pm.

On Saturday, Foals will carry out at 7.40pm, Child Unusual will probably be on at 7.50pm, Jimmy Eat World will probably be on at 8.30pm, and The Strokes will probably be on at 9.20pm.

On Sunday, Wolf Alice will carry out at 7.40pm, The Reytons will carry out at 7.50pm, Straightforward Life will probably be on stage at 8.25pm, and Lewis Capaldi will probably be on at 9.20pm.

For the remainder of the stage timings, head to the TRNSMT app.

TRNSMT Friday lineup

On the primary stage will probably be Paolo Nutini, Sam Fender, Nile Rodgers & Stylish, Tom Grennan, The Lathums, Ella Henderson, and The Bootleg Beatles.

King Tut’s Stage will host performances from Beabadoobee, M Huncho, Saint Phnx, Callum Beattie, Luke La Volpe, Brooke Combe, and Kitti.

The River Stage viewers will see The Skinner Brothers, Stone, Terra Kin, Finn Askew, Useless Pony, The Roly Mo, and Etta Marcus.

Lastly, at The Boogie Bar, Beth, K4cie, Nico Balducci, and Dan South will carry out.

TRNSMT Saturday lineup

Saturday’s Most important Stage lineup options The Strokes, Foals, The Snuts, Fontaines D.C., Years & Years, Instance, Griff, and Dylan.

King Tut’s Stage will host performances from Jimmy Eat World, Maximo Park, Self Esteem, Moist Leg, Kennyhoopla, Pip Millett, Retro Video Membership, and CVC.

On the River Stage, Child Unusual, Pip Blom, CMAT, Parliamo, George O’Hanlon, Drugs Cupboard, and Bemz will carry out.

The Boogie Bar will host Hayley Zalassi, Aisha, Elisha, and Bruce Glenny.

TRNSMT Sunday lineup

Sunday’s Most important Stage lineup options Lewis Capaldi, Wolf Alice, DMA’s, Sigrid, Mimi Webb, Sigala, Dylan John Thomas, and Nina Nesbitt.

On King Tut’s Stage, Straightforward Life, Gang Of Youths, Thomas Headon, Jamie Webster, Alfie Templeman, Mae Muller, Everybody You Know, and Crawlers will carry out.

The River Stage will host The Reytons, Rianne Downey, Connor Fyfe, Dylan Fraser, Luz, Bonnie Kemplay, and Alex Amor.

Lastly, The Boogie Bar’s lineup options Hannah Laing, Maria Airam, Frankie Elyse, and Bruce Glenny.

TRNSMT Competition climate forecast

Friday in Glasgow will see highs of 18 levels, and will probably be largely cloudy, however will get drier and brighter within the afternoon.

On Saturday, Glasgow will see highs of 19 levels. It is going to be largely dry and high quality, with a mixture of solar and clouds by the afternoon and night.

Sunday will see highs of 20 levels and is anticipated to be cloudy within the morning, earlier than a sunny afternoon and night.

TRNSMT Competition tickets

Tickets for Friday and Saturday have offered out however tickets for Sunday can be found from Ticketmaster.

Share post:

Popular

More like this
Related

Clarkson keen to make call as Roos explore plan B

Loading“I’ll try to work one thing out over...

Real Housewives of Dubai Star Chanel Ayan Survived Circumcision

Talking her reality. The Actual Housewives of Dubai...

Yellowjackets Season 2: Cast, Release Date

"Yellowjackets" season two is on its approach. The...